Species Details : Eleocharis yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) Tang & F.T.Wang

You selected Eleocharis acicularis f. longiseta (Svenson) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) Tang & F.T.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis yokoscensis  (Franch. & Sav.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis f. longiseta (Svenson) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis f. longiseta (Svenson) T.Koyama
Eleocharis acicularis var. longiseta Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. longiseta Svenson
Eleocharis acicularis subsp. yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis subsp. yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) T.V.Egorova
Eleocharis svensonii Zinserl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis svensonii Zinserl.
Scirpus yokoscensis Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus yokoscensis Franch. & Sav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Korea; Manchuria; Mongolia; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Philippines; Primorye; Sumatera; Taiwan; Vietnam; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52