Species Details : Macropanax undulatus (Wall. ex G.Don) Seem.

Accepted scientific name:
Macropanax undulatus (Wall. ex G.Don) Seem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macropanax undulatus  (Wall. ex G.Don) Seem.
Synonyms:
Hedera undulata Wall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera undulata Wall. ex G.Don
Paratropia undulata (Wall. ex G.Don) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia undulata (Wall. ex G.Don) K.Koch
Infraspecific taxon: Macropanax undulatus var. simplex H.L.Li
Macropanax undulatus var. undulatus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Macropanax WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Myanmar; Nepal; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07