Species Details : Ajuga reptans L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ajuga reptans L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans  L.
Synonyms:
Ajuga abnormis (Rouy) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga abnormis (Rouy) Prain
Ajuga alpina Fr., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga alpina Fr., nom.illeg.
Ajuga barrelieri Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga barrelieri Ten.
Ajuga breviproles Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga breviproles Borbás
Ajuga candolleana (Rouy) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga candolleana (Rouy) Prain
Ajuga densiflora Ten., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga densiflora Ten., nom.illeg.
Ajuga pyramidalis Huds., nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga pyramidalis Huds., nom.illeg.
Ajuga repens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga repens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Ajuga reptans var. alba C.Mackintosh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. alba C.Mackintosh
Ajuga reptans var. albiflora Tinant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. albiflora Tinant
Ajuga reptans var. alpina Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. alpina Nyman
Ajuga reptans var. caerulea C.Mackintosh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. caerulea C.Mackintosh
Ajuga reptans var. lerezana Blanco-Dios (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. lerezana Blanco-Dios
Ajuga reptans var. pyramidata Zalewski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. pyramidata Zalewski
Ajuga reptans var. rubra C.Mackintosh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga reptans var. rubra C.Mackintosh
Ajuga stolonifera Jeanb. & Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga stolonifera Jeanb. & Timb.-Lagr.
Ajuga vulgaris nom.superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga vulgaris nom.superfl.
Ajuga vulgaris subsp. abnormis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajuga vulgaris subsp. abnormis Rouy
Bugula decumbens Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula decumbens Mill.
Bugula reptans (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula reptans (L.) Crantz
Bugula reptans var. hirsuta Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula reptans var. hirsuta Gray
Teucrium reptans (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium reptans (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Ajuga WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East European Russia; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kansas; Kentucky; Krym; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mississippi; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sicilia; South Carolina; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Utah; Venezuela; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38