Species Details : Artemisia marschalliana Spreng.

You selected Artemisia campestris subsp. inodora Nym. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia marschalliana Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia marschalliana  Spreng.
Synonyms:
Artemisia albida Willd. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia albida Willd. ex Ledeb.
Artemisia araratica Krasch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia araratica Krasch.
Artemisia campestris var. gmeliniana Bess. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris subsp. inodora Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris subsp. inodora Nym.
Artemisia campestris var. marschalliana (Spreng.) Poljakov (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. steveniana Bess. (synonym)
Artemisia dniproica Klok. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia dniproica Klok.
Artemisia eldarica Rzazade (synonym)
Artemisia inodora Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia inodora Bieb.
Artemisia marschalliana f. gracilis H.V.Savczenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia marschalliana f. gracilis H.V.Savczenko
Artemisia marschalliana subsp. tschernieviana (Bess.) A.N.Kuprianov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia marschalliana subsp. tschernieviana (Bess.) A.N.Kuprianov
Artemisia marschalliana var. tschernieviana (Bess.) T.G.Leonova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia marschalliana var. tschernieviana (Bess.) T.G.Leonova
Artemisia sosnovskyi Krasch. & Novopokr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia sosnovskyi Krasch. & Novopokr.
Artemisia tomentella var. subglabra Krascheninnikov (synonym)
Artemisia tschernieviana Bess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia tschernieviana Bess.
Draconia tschernieviana (Bess.) J.Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draconia tschernieviana (Bess.) J.Soják
Dracunculus marschallianus (Spreng.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus marschallianus (Spreng.) Ledeb.
Oligosporus marschallianus (Spreng.) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus marschallianus (Spreng.) Less.
Infraspecific taxon: Artemisia marschalliana var. sericophylla (Rupr.) Y.R.Ling
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Poland, Romania, Bulgaria, European Turkey, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, China (N-Xinjiang), Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45