Species Details : Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.

Accepted scientific name:
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eranthis hyemalis  (L.) Salisb.
Synonyms:
Cammarum hyemale (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cammarum hyemale (L.) Hill
Eranthis cilicicus Schott & Ky. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eranthis cilicicus Schott & Ky.
Helleborodes hyemale (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborodes hyemale (L.) Kuntze
Helleborus hyemalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus hyemalis L.
Helleborus involucratus Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus involucratus Stokes
Helleborus monanthos Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus monanthos Moench
Koellea hyemalis (L.) Biria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koellea hyemalis (L.) Biria
Robertia hiemalis (L.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robertia hiemalis (L.) Mérat
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Winter aconite - -
Winterling - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Eranthis World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Bulgaria, France, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Austria (I), Belgium (I), England (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Germany (I), Switzerland (I), Netherlands (I), Hungary (I), Romania (I), USA (I) (District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Illinois (I), Kentucky (I), North Carolina (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2019
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-16 03:02:33