Species Details : Kirilowia arabica (Boiss.) G. L. Chu

You selected Bassia arabica (Boiss.) Maire & Weiller. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kirilowia arabica (Boiss.) G. L. Chu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kirilowia arabica  (Boiss.) G. L. Chu
Synonyms:
Bassia arabica (Boiss.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia arabica (Boiss.) Maire & Weiller
Chenolea arabica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenolea arabica Boiss.
Chenoleoides arabica (Boiss.) Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenoleoides arabica (Boiss.) Botsch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Kirilowia World Plants
Distribution: Arabia, Egypt (Eastern Desert, Great Southwestern Desert, NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (Rift Valley, Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Jordania (E-Jordania, S-Jordania), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai, S-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria), Saudi Arabia, Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54