Species Details : Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea revelieri  Jord. & Fourr.
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium revelieri (Jord. & Fourr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium revelieri (Jord. & Fourr.) Kuntze
Romulea insularis Sommier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea insularis Sommier
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Distribution: Corse; Italy; Sardegna
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52