Species Details : Baccharis scandens (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.

You selected Baccharis fevillei DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis scandens (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis scandens  (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis adscendens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis adscendens Pers.
Baccharis calliprinos Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis calliprinos Griseb.
Baccharis fevillei DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis fevillei DC.
Baccharis mirabilis Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis mirabilis Heering
Baccharis petiolata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis petiolata DC.
Baccharis petiolata var. rotundifolia Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis petiolata var. rotundifolia Phil.
Baccharis salicifolia subsp. calliprinos (Griseb.) Joch. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis salicifolia subsp. calliprinos (Griseb.) Joch. Müll.
Molina scandens Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina scandens Ruiz & Pav.
Pingraea scandens (Ruiz & Pav.) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pingraea scandens (Ruiz & Pav.) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, La Rioja, Mendoza, San Juan, Tucuman), Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta), Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09