Species Details : Epipactis tremolsii Pau

You selected Epipactis helleborine subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.Klein. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis tremolsii Pau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis tremolsii  Pau
Synonyms:
Epipactis atropurpurea var. tremolsii (Pau) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis atropurpurea var. tremolsii (Pau) Schltr.
Epipactis cardina Benito & C.E.Hermos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis cardina Benito & C.E.Hermos.
Epipactis duriensis Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis duriensis Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich
Epipactis helleborine subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.Klein
Epipactis tremolsii subsp. cardina (Benito & C.E.Hermos.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis tremolsii subsp. cardina (Benito & C.E.Hermos.) Kreutz
Epipactis tremolsii subsp. duriensis (Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis tremolsii subsp. duriensis (Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich) Kreutz
Epipactis tremolsii var. duriensis (Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis tremolsii var. duriensis (Bernardos, D.Tyteca, Revuelta & Amich) P.Delforge
Epipactis tremolsii var. viridiflora J.Benito (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis tremolsii var. viridiflora J.Benito
Helleborine atropurpurea var. tremolsii (Pau) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine atropurpurea var. tremolsii (Pau) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; France; Italy; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07