Species Details : Rhodanthemum maresii (Coss.) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodanthemum maresii (Coss.) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum maresii  (Coss.) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum maresii (Coss.) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum maresii (Coss.) Ball
Leucanthemum maresii (Coss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum maresii (Coss.) Maire
Pyrethrum maresii Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum maresii Coss.
Tanacetum maresii (Coss.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum maresii (Coss.) Sch. Bip.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhodanthemum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53