Species Details : Rubus floribundus Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus floribundus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus floribundus  Kunth
Synonyms:
Rubus abundus Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus abundus Rydb.
Rubus helioscopus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus helioscopus Focke
Rubus idaeus Vell. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus idaeus Vell.
Rubus robustus Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus robustus Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus floribundus var. nimbatus J. F. Macbride
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Tarija), Ecuador, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Bolivar, Cojedes?, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Guarico?, Lara, Merida?, Miranda, Portuguesa, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy?), Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Cauca, Cesar, Cundinamarca, Huila, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31