Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arum orientale subsp. orientale

You selected Arum pictum Petter, nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arum orientale subsp. orientale (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arum consobrinum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum consobrinum Schott
Arum incomptum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum incomptum Schott
Arum maculatum var. caucasicum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. caucasicum Willd.
Arum nigrum var. petteri (Schott) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum nigrum var. petteri (Schott) Engl.
Arum nigrum subsp. petteri (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum nigrum subsp. petteri (Schott) Nyman
Arum normannii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum normannii Schott
Arum orientale var. albescens Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. albescens Engl.
Arum orientale var. normannii (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. normannii (Schott) Nyman
Arum orientale var. petteri (Schott) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. petteri (Schott) Engl.
Arum orientale subsp. petteri (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. petteri (Schott) Nyman
Arum petteri Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum petteri Schott
Arum pictum Petter, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum pictum Petter, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Species Arum orientale WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Krym; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52