Species Details : Bicyrtes cingulatus (Burmeister, 1874)

You selected Bicyrtes cingulata micans (Handlirsch, 1889). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bicyrtes cingulatus (Burmeister, 1874) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bembidula cingulata Burmeister, 1874 (synonym)
Bembidula micans Handlirsch, 1889 (synonym)
Bicyrtes cingulata micans (Handlirsch, 1889) (synonym)
Bicyrtes cisandinus Pate, 1936 (synonym)
Bicyrtes micans (Handlirsch, 1889) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Bicyrtes HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., 2013-11
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S.; Lohrmann V.; Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2020). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19