Species Details : Sporobolus aculeatus (L.) P.M.Peterson

You selected Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sporobolus aculeatus (L.) P.M.Peterson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus aculeatus  (L.) P.M.Peterson
Synonyms:
Agrostis aculeata (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis aculeata (L.) Scop.
Anthoxanthum aculeatum (L.) L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum aculeatum (L.) L.f.
Antitragus aculeatus (L.) Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antitragus aculeatus (L.) Gaertn.
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Crypsis schoenoides P.Beauv., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crypsis schoenoides P.Beauv., nom. illeg.
Heleochloa diandra Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleochloa diandra Host
Ischaemum aculeatum Munro, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischaemum aculeatum Munro, pro syn.
Pallasia aculeata (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pallasia aculeata (L.) Kuntze
Phleum aculeatum (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum aculeatum (L.) Lam.
Raddia aculeata (L.) Mazziari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raddia aculeata (L.) Mazziari
Schoenus aculeatus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus aculeatus L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sporobolus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Chad; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Greece; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Manchuria; Mauritania; Mongolia; Morocco; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Western Sahara; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52