Species Details : Cynosurus polybracteatus Poir.

Accepted scientific name:
Cynosurus polybracteatus Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus polybracteatus  Poir.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus crista-galli Munby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus crista-galli Munby
Cynosurus cristatus subsp. polybracteatus (Poir.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus subsp. polybracteatus (Poir.) Trab.
Cynosurus cristatus var. polybracteatus (Poir.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus var. polybracteatus (Poir.) Trab.
Cynosurus multibracteatus Roem. & Schult., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus multibracteatus Roem. & Schult., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cynosurus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52