Species Details : Aaptosyax grypus Rainboth, 1991

Accepted scientific name:
Aaptosyax grypus Rainboth, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aaptosyax grypus  Rainboth, 1991
Synonyms:
Aptosyax grypus Rainboth, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aptosyax grypus Rainboth, 1991
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sanak asijský - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Giant salmon carp - English Thailand Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sanak - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pa sanak - Laotian Laos(Ban Hang Khone, Done Khone.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pa sanak gnai - Laotian Laos(Ban Hang Khone, Khong District, Champasak Province) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sanak - Laotian Laos(Ban Hang Khone, Done Khone.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
曲鯉 Cu li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Aaptosyax FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong River.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16239
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39