Species Details : Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.

Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla glabra Neygenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla glabra  Neygenf.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla alpestris (F. W. Schmidt) Opiz (synonym)
Alchemilla glareosa Kolb (synonym)
Alchemilla libericola Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla libericola Fröhner
Alchemilla psilophylla Borbas (synonym)
Alchemilla suecica Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla suecica Fröhner
Alchemilla truncata Opiz (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. alpestris (F. W. Schmidt) Murb. (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris var. alpestris F. W. Schmidt (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neyg.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neyg.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Alchemilla vulgaris var. glabra DC. (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris var. grandis Blytt (synonym)
Potentilla psilophylla (Borbás) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla psilophylla (Borbás) Christenh. & Väre
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla glabra var. isocypha A. Plocek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Smooth lady's mantle - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia & Hercegovina, England, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Denmark, ?Faroer Isl., Finland, France (incl. Vosges), Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Netherlands, Spain (mountains), Andorra, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, ?Svalbard, Slovakia, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Sweden, N-, C- & W-European Russia, Ukraine, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Siberia (W-Siberia), China (NW-Sichuan), Canada (I) (Labrador (I), Newfoundland (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55