Species Details : Pristimera nervosa (Miers) A. C. Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Pristimera nervosa (Miers) A. C. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pristimera nervosa  (Miers) A. C. Sm.
Synonyms:
Hippocratea nervosa (Miers) J. F. Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea nervosa (Miers) J. F. Macbride
Hippocratea ulei Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea ulei Loes.
Salacia arborescens Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salacia arborescens Rusby
Sicyomorpha nervosa Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sicyomorpha nervosa Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Celastraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pristimera World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro), Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Choc, Santander), N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (Beni, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11