Species Details : Exidia cartilaginea S. Lundell & Neuhoff, 1935

Accepted scientific name:
Exidia cartilaginea S. Lundell & Neuhoff, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exidia cartilaginea  S. Lundell & Neuhoff, 1935
Synonyms:
Exidia cartilaginea f. abromeitii Neuhoff, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia cartilaginea f. abromeitii Neuhoff, 1935
Exidia cartilaginea f. cartilaginea S. Lundell & Neuhoff, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia cartilaginea f. cartilaginea S. Lundell & Neuhoff, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Auriculariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Exidia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Norway; Poland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Exidia cartilaginea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48