Species Details : Talipariti potteri (O. Deg. & Greenwell) Fryxell

You selected Hibiscus tiliaceus var. potteri (Deg. & Greenw.) St John. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Talipariti potteri (O. Deg. & Greenwell) Fryxell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Talipariti potteri  (O. Deg. & Greenwell) Fryxell
Synonyms:
Hibiscus tiliaceus var. potteri (Deg. & Greenw.) St John. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus tiliaceus var. potteri (Deg. & Greenw.) St John.
Pariti tiliaceum var. potteri Deg. & Greenw. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Talipariti World Plants
Distribution: Hawaii
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55