Species Details : Vicia pisiformis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia pisiformis L. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Vicia pisiformis  L.
Synonyms:
Ervum pisiforme (L.)Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum pisiforme (L.)Peterm.
Vicia ochroleuca Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia ochroleuca Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Garokhapadobny Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vouchy Garokh Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Gorokhovidnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Albania; Austria-F.E.; Belarus; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; France-F.E.; Germany; Hungary; Italy-F.E.; Lithuania; Moldova; Norway; Poland; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27