Species Details : Merismodes fasciculata (Schwein.) Donk

You selected Merulius fasciculatus (Schwein.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Merismodes fasciculata (Schwein.) Donk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Merismodes fasciculata  (Schwein.) Donk
Synonyms:
Cantharellus fasciculatus Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus fasciculatus Schwein.
Chaetocypha fasciculata (Schwein.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocypha fasciculata (Schwein.) Kuntze
Cyphella anomala subsp. confusa (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella anomala subsp. confusa (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin
Cyphella confusa (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella confusa (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin
Cyphellopsis confusa (Bres.) D.A. Reid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphellopsis confusa (Bres.) D.A. Reid
Lachnella fasciculata (Schwein.) Locq. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnella fasciculata (Schwein.) Locq.
Merismodes fasciculata var. caroliniensis W.B. Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merismodes fasciculata var. caroliniensis W.B. Cooke
Merismodes fasciculata var. occidentalis W.B. Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merismodes fasciculata var. occidentalis W.B. Cooke
Merismodes fasciculata var. oregona W.B. Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merismodes fasciculata var. oregona W.B. Cooke
Merismodes fasciculata var. quercina W.B. Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merismodes fasciculata var. quercina W.B. Cooke
Merulius fasciculatus (Schwein.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fasciculatus (Schwein.) Kuntze
Solenia confusa Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solenia confusa Bres.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Niaceae CoL
Genus Merismodes CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=100240
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54