Species Details : Aletris farinosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Aletris farinosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aletris farinosa  L.
Synonyms:
Aletris alba Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris alba Michx.
Aletris lucida Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris lucida Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Nartheciaceae WCSP
Genus Aletris WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Connecticut; Delaware; District of Columbia; Florida; Georgia; Illinois; Indiana; Kentucky; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mississippi; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; Oklahoma; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Rhode I.; South Carolina; Tennessee; Texas; Virginia; West Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52