Species Details : Sophora alopecuroides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sophora alopecuroides L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Sophora alopecuroides  L.
Synonyms:
Goebelia alopecuroides (L.) Boiss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Goebelia alopecuroides (L.) Boiss.
Pseudosophora alopecuroides (L.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosophora alopecuroides (L.) Sweet
Sophora orientalis Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora orientalis Pall.
Sophora pallida Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora pallida Salisb.
Vexibia alopecuroides (L.) Yakovlev (synonym) 3 literature references for Vexibia alopecuroides (L.) Yakovlev
Vexibia alopecuroides subsp. alopecuroides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vexibia alopecuroides subsp. alopecuroides
Vexibiai alopecuroides (L.) Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vexibiai alopecuroides (L.) Yakovlev
Infraspecific taxon: Sophora alopecuroides subsp. alopecuroides
Sophora alopecuroides subsp. tomentosa (Boiss.) Bornm.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ak-Miya Ak-Miya Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Unegensuulkhei Lider Unegensuulkhei Lider Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Belyi Gorchak Belyi Gorchak Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sofora Lisokhvostaya Sofora Lisokhvostaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veksibiya Lisokhvostaya Veksibiya Lisokhvostaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; Armenia; Azerbaijan; China; Gruzia; India; Iran; Iraq; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Lebanon-Syria; Mongolia; Pakistan; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Asia; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34