Species Details : Enteromius raimbaulti (Daget, 1962)

Accepted scientific name:
Enteromius raimbaulti (Daget, 1962) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enteromius raimbaulti  (Daget, 1962)
Synonyms:
Barbus raimbaulti Daget, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus raimbaulti Daget, 1962
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Raimbaultova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Raimbaulti pardkala - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
雷氏魮 Lei shih pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Enteromius FishBase
Distribution: Africa: known from the type locality (a tributary of the Bafing River, Senegal River system) (Ref. 2801, 2940, 81282). Also known from the Niandan of the upper Niger in Guinea (Ref. 2940, 81282).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Sep-2016 21:41:08
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5324
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39