Species Details : Corticium roseum Pers., 1794

Accepted scientific name:
Corticium roseum Pers., 1794 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corticium roseum  Pers., 1794
Synonyms:
Aleurodiscus roseus (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch., 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleurodiscus roseus (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch., 1906
Athelia rosea (Pers.) Chevall., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia rosea (Pers.) Chevall., 1826
Corticium roseolum Massee, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium roseolum Massee, 1891
Himantia rosea (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantia rosea (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Hypochnus roseus (Pers.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochnus roseus (Pers.) J. Schröt., 1888
Laeticorticium roseum (Pers.) Donk, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laeticorticium roseum (Pers.) Donk, 1956
Laeticorticium roseum var. roseum (Pers.) Donk, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laeticorticium roseum var. roseum (Pers.) Donk, 1956
Lyomyces roseus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyomyces roseus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882
Peniophora rosea (Pers.) Massee, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora rosea (Pers.) Massee, 1890
Terana rosea (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana rosea (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Thelephora rosea (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rosea (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Corticiales Species Fungorum
Family Corticiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Corticium Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; France; Great Britain; Italy; Latvia; Northern Ireland; Norway; Ohio; Sweden; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Corticium roseum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48