Species Details : Suillus bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985

You selected Boletus flavus sensu Bresadola [Icon. Mycol. 19: pl. 904 (1931)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain . This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus bresadolae  (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985
Synonyms:
Boletopsis bresadolae (Quél.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis bresadolae (Quél.) Henn., 1898
Boletus bresadolae Quél., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bresadolae Quél., 1881
Boletus flavus sensu Bresadola [Icon. Mycol. 19: pl. 904 (1931)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus flavus sensu Bresadola [Icon. Mycol. 19: pl. 904 (1931)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain
Ixocomus viscidus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus viscidus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Quél., 1888
Suillus aeruginascens var. bresadolae (Quél.) M. M. Moser, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aeruginascens var. bresadolae (Quél.) M. M. Moser, 1967
Suillus aeruginascens var. nueschii (Singer) Schmid-Heckel, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aeruginascens var. nueschii (Singer) Schmid-Heckel, 1985
Suillus bresadolae var. bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bresadolae var. bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985
Suillus bresadolae f. bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bresadolae f. bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold, 1985
Suillus bresadolae f. flavogriseus (Cazzoli & Consiglio) Klofac, 2013 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bresadolae f. flavogriseus (Cazzoli & Consiglio) Klofac, 2013
Suillus bresadolae var. flavogriseus Cazzoli & Consiglio, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bresadolae var. flavogriseus Cazzoli & Consiglio, 1997
Suillus laricinus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Alessio, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus laricinus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Alessio, 1985
Suillus nueschii Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus nueschii Singer, 1962
Suillus nueschii var. caerulescens Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus nueschii var. caerulescens Singer, 1962
Suillus nueschii var. nueschii Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus nueschii var. nueschii Singer, 1962
Suillus viscidus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus viscidus var. bresadolae (Quél.) Bon, 1988
Viscipellis bresadolae (Quél.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis bresadolae (Quél.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus bresadolae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48