Species Details : Genista germanica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Genista germanica L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Genista germanica  L.
Synonyms:
Cytisus germanica (L.)Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus germanica (L.)Vis.
Genista heterocantha Schloss. & Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista heterocantha Schloss. & Vuk.
Genista spinosa Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista spinosa Gilib.
Scorpius spinosa (Gilib.)Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorpius spinosa (Gilib.)Moench
Voglera germanica (L.)Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Voglera germanica (L.)Fourr.
Voglera spinosa (Gilib.)Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Voglera spinosa (Gilib.)Gaertn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kolkaya Trava Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zhaoutazel Germanski Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saksamaa Leetropoosas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Genet D'Allemagne French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Deutscher Ginster German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vokietinis Prorirnis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Drok Germanski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Drik Germanski Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Genista CoL
Distribution: Austria-F.E.; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Hungary; Italy-F.E.; Lithuania; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Russia in Europe; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 02:42:19