Species Details : Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina  (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Synonyms:
Agaricus pantherinus DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pantherinus DC., 1815
Amanita pantherina f. albida R.Schulz, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. albida R.Schulz, 1924
Amanita pantherina f. institata Cetto, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. institata Cetto, 1993
Amanita pantherina var. isabellomarginata Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. isabellomarginata Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina f. mediterranea Cetto, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. mediterranea Cetto, 1987
Amanita pantherina var. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Amanita pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) Krombh., 1846
Amanita pantherina var. pantherinoides (Murrill) D.T.Jenkins, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. pantherinoides (Murrill) D.T.Jenkins, 1977
Amanita pantherina f. robusta A.Pearson, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. robusta A.Pearson, 1946
Amanita pantherina f. stramineovelata Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. stramineovelata Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina f. subcandida M.Traverso, Neville & Poumarat, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina f. subcandida M.Traverso, Neville & Poumarat, 2004
Amanita pantherina var. vestita Velen., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita pantherina var. vestita Velen., 1939
Amanitaria pantherina (DC.) E.-J.Gilbert, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina (DC.) E.-J.Gilbert, 1940
Amanitaria pantherina f. exannulata A.G.Parrot, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina f. exannulata A.G.Parrot, 1966
Amanitaria pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) E.-J.Gilbert, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitaria pantherina f. pantherina (DC.) E.-J.Gilbert, 1940
Venenarius pantherinoides Murrill, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venenarius pantherinoides Murrill, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Amanitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Amanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Ohio; St.Helena; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Amanita%20pantherina
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33