Species Details : Narcissus odorus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus odorus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus odorus  L.
Synonyms:
Ajax odorus (L.) Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax odorus (L.) Caruel
Calathinus cernuus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calathinus cernuus Raf.
Jonquilla triloba Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonquilla triloba Raf.
Narcissus calathinus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus calathinus L.
Narcissus campernellii (Haw.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus campernellii (Haw.) Haw.
Narcissus conspicuus nom.superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus conspicuus nom.superfl.
Narcissus cothurnalis Williams ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cothurnalis Williams ex Steud.
Narcissus curtisii (Haw.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus curtisii (Haw.) Spach
Narcissus elatior Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus elatior Haw.
Narcissus interjectus (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus interjectus (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Narcissus lobatus Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus lobatus Poir.
Narcissus rugulosus (Haw.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus rugulosus (Haw.) Link
Narcissus semipartitus (Haw.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus semipartitus (Haw.) Link
Narcissus triandrus subsp. calathinus (L.) K.Richt., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus triandrus subsp. calathinus (L.) K.Richt., nom.illeg.
Philogyne calathina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philogyne calathina
Philogyne conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philogyne conspicua
Phylogyne broteri M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne broteri M.Roem.
Phylogyne calathina (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne calathina (L.) Haw.
Phylogyne campernellii Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne campernellii Haw.
Phylogyne curtisii Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne curtisii Haw.
Phylogyne heminalis Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne heminalis Haw.
Phylogyne heminalis var. plurifora Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne heminalis var. plurifora Haw.
Phylogyne interjecta Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne interjecta Haw.
Phylogyne isometra M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne isometra M.Roem.
Phylogyne lobata (Poir.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne lobata (Poir.) M.Roem.
Phylogyne odora (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne odora (L.) Haw.
Phylogyne rugulosa Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylogyne rugulosa Haw.
Queltia odora (L.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia odora (L.) Herb.
Queltia semipartita Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia semipartita Haw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; France; Great Britain; Italy; Louisiana; North Carolina; South Carolina; Spain; Texas; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon: N. jonquilla × N. pseudonarcissus
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44