Species Details : Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925)

You selected Carabus collaris Paykull, 1798. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oneirodes anisacanthus (Regan, 1925) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes anisacanthus  (Regan, 1925)
Synonyms:
Dolopichthys anisacanthus Regan, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolopichthys anisacanthus Regan, 1925
Dolopichthys megaceros (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Dolopichthys megaceros
Oneirodes eschrichtii (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes eschrichtii
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Oddhyrna Oddhyrna Icelandic Iceland Click here to show the literature
 reference
异棘梦角鮟鱇 Yi ji meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
異棘夢角鮟鱇 Yi ji meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Lophiiformes FishBase
Family Oneirodidae FishBase
Genus Oneirodes FishBase
Distribution: Northeast Atlantic: single records from off Madeira and the Irminger Sea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16928
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28