Species Details : Erodium neuradifolium Del. ex Godr.

You selected Erodium chium var. faurei Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erodium neuradifolium Del. ex Godr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erodium neuradifolium  Del. ex Godr.
Synonyms:
Erodium angulatum Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium angulatum Pomel
Erodium aragonense Loscos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium aragonense Loscos
Erodium chium var. aragonense (Loscos) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium chium var. aragonense (Loscos) Maire
Erodium chium subsp. aragonense (Loscos) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium chium subsp. aragonense (Loscos) Maire
Erodium chium var. faurei Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium chium var. faurei Maire
Erodium chium var. pseudoaragonense Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium chium var. pseudoaragonense Faure & Maire
Erodium heribaudii Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium heribaudii Sennen & Mauricio
Erodium malacoides subsp. angulatum (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium malacoides subsp. angulatum (Pomel) Batt.
Erodium malacoides subsp. aragonense (Loscos) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium malacoides subsp. aragonense (Loscos) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Erodium malacoides var. neuradifolium (Delile) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium malacoides var. neuradifolium (Delile) Maire
Erodium subtrilobum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erodium subtrilobum Jord.
Infraspecific taxon: Erodium neuradifolium var. aegyptiacum (Boiss.) Täckholm & Boulos
Erodium neuradifolium var. linosae (Sommier) S. Brullo
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alfilerillo sahariano - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Erodium CoL
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Tenerife, Gran Canaria, Lanzarote, Fuerteventura), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Western Sahara, Afghanistan (Kabul), Baleares, France, Spain, Portugal, Sudan, Somalia, Israel (Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Egypt (Northern Desert, Nile Valley, Desert Oases, Eastern Desert, SE-Egypt, NE-Egypt), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, N-Sinai), Iran (NE-Iran: Mts., S-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Asir, Hejaz), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, W-Syrian Mountains), United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Chile (I), N-Mauritania, Belarus (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27