Species Details : Bathyspinula calcar (Dall, 1908)

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyspinula calcar (Dall, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyspinula calcar  (Dall, 1908)
Synonyms:
Bathyspinula (Acutispinula) calcar (Dall, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyspinula (Acutispinula) calcar (Dall, 1908)
Leda calcar Dall, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leda calcar Dall, 1908
Leda (Spinula) calcar Dall, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leda (Spinula) calcar Dall, 1908
Spinula calcar (Dall, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinula calcar (Dall, 1908)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Bivalvia WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nuculanida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Nuculanoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Nuculanidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bathyspinula WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: North Pacific Abyssal Province
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sartori, André F., 19-Jan-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=506288
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57