Species Details : Russula sororia (Fr.) Romell

You selected Russula consobrina var. intermedia Cooke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula sororia (Fr.) Romell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula sororia  (Fr.) Romell
Synonyms:
Russula consobrina var. intermedia Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula consobrina var. intermedia Cooke
Russula consobrina subsp. sororia (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula consobrina subsp. sororia (Fr.) Sacc.
Russula consobrina sororia Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula consobrina sororia Fr.
Russula livescens var. sororia (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula livescens var. sororia (Fr.) Quél.
Russula pectinata var. sororia (Fr.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula pectinata var. sororia (Fr.) Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=209755
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02