Species Details : Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fuciflora  (F.W.Schmidt) Moench
Synonyms:
Arachnites fuciflorus F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites fuciflorus F.W.Schmidt
Ophrys holoserica , sensu auct. (misapplied name)
Infraspecific taxon: Ophrys fuciflora subsp. andria (P.Delforge) Faurh.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. apulica O.Danesch & E.Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. biancae (Tod.) Faurh.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. bornmuelleri (M.Schulze) B.Willing & E.Willing
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. candica E.Nelson ex Soó
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. chestermanii (J.J.Wood) H.Blatt & W.Wirth
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. elatior (Paulus) R.Engel & P.Quentin
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. grandiflora (H.Fleischm. & Soó) Faurh.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) Soó
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. oblita (Kreutz, Gügel & W.Hahn) Faurh., H.A.Pedersen & S.G.Christ.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. oxyrrhynchos (Tod.) Soó
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. pallidiconi Faurh.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. parvimaculata O.Danesch & E.Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora var. ziyaretiana (Kreutz & Ruedi Peter) Faurh. & H.A.Pedersen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belgium; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Netherlands; Palestine; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:47