Species Details : Campanula sibirica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula sibirica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula sibirica  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula macrorhiza var. chymatophylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. chymatophylla Vuk.
Campanula paniculata Pohl, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula paniculata Pohl, nom. superfl.
Campanula undulata Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula undulata Moench, nom. superfl.
Marianthemum sibiricum (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum sibiricum (L.) Schur
Medium sibiricum (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medium sibiricum (L.) Spach
Nenningia paniculata Opiz, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nenningia paniculata Opiz, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula sibirica subsp. divergens (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman
Campanula sibirica subsp. elatior (Fomin) Fed.
Campanula sibirica subsp. hohenackeri (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Damboldt
Campanula sibirica subsp. parviflora Ancev
Campanula sibirica subsp. sibirica
Campanula sibirica subsp. taurica (Juz.) Fed.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Germany; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30