Species Details : Ceraptrocerella apus Girault, 1918

Accepted scientific name:
Ceraptrocerella apus Girault, 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceraptrocerella apus  Girault, 1918
Synonyms:
Austrotropidia flandersi (Compere, 1933) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austrotropidia flandersi (Compere, 1933)
Cerapterocerella apus Girault, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerapterocerella apus Girault, 1918
Tropidophryne flandersi Compere, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropidophryne flandersi Compere, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Chalcidoidea UCD
Family Encyrtidae UCD
Genus Ceraptrocerella UCD
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 2005-06-27
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007   95%
Bibliographic citation: Noyes J. (2020). UCD: Universal Chalcidoidea Database (version Sep 2007). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/chalcidoids/database/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Girault&VALGENUS=Ceraptrocerella&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1918&VALSPECIES=apus&ValidAuthBracket=false
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43