Species Details : Pedicularis sylvatica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica L. (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica D. A. Webb
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmgg. & Link) Coutinho
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wald-Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, Lithuania, W-& C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov-2017
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th November 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:77daf319-d06f-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171124