Species Details : Salix schwerinii E. Wolf

You selected Salix viminalis var. linnaeana Trautv. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix schwerinii E. Wolf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix schwerinii  E. Wolf
Synonyms:
Salix dailingensis Y. L. Chou & C. Y. King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix dailingensis Y. L. Chou & C. Y. King
Salix linearis Turcz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix linearis Turcz.
Salix petsusu Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix petsusu Kimura
Salix pseudolinearis Nas. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pseudolinearis Nas.
Salix schwerinii f. aurea Karakulov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix schwerinii f. aurea Karakulov
Salix schwerinii subsp. yezoensis (Schneid.) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix schwerinii subsp. yezoensis (Schneid.) Worosch.
Salix veriviminalis Nasarow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix veriviminalis Nasarow
Salix viminalis var. angustifolia Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix viminalis var. angustifolia Turcz.
Salix viminalis var. linnaeana Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix viminalis var. linnaeana Trautv.
Salix viminalis subsp. veriviminalis (Nas.) Hyl. (synonym)
Salix viminalis var. yesoensis C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix viminalis var. yesoensis C. K. Schneid.
Salix yezoensis (Schneid.) Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix yezoensis (Schneid.) Kimura
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Salix World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Siberia (C-Siberia), Russian Far East (Sakhalin, Amur), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), China (Heilongjiang, Hebei, Jilin, Liaoning, E-Nei Mongol), Mongolia, North Korea, South Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11