Species Details : Scirpus sylvaticus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Scirpus sylvaticus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus  L.
Synonyms:
Cyperus sylvaticus (L.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus sylvaticus (L.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause
Nemocharis sylvatica (L.) Beurl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemocharis sylvatica (L.) Beurl.
Schoenus sylvaticus (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus sylvaticus (L.) Bernh.
Scirpus gramineus Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus gramineus Neck.
Scirpus latifolius Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus latifolius Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Scirpus sylvaticus f. angustifolius Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus f. angustifolius Podp.
Scirpus sylvaticus var. compactus C.Klinggr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus var. compactus C.Klinggr.
Scirpus sylvaticus subsp. digynus (Boeckeler) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus subsp. digynus (Boeckeler) T.Koyama
Scirpus sylvaticus var. digynus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus var. digynus Boeckeler
Scirpus sylvaticus var. dissitiflorus Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus var. dissitiflorus Sond.
Scirpus sylvaticus var. jechlii Opiz ex Nyman, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus var. jechlii Opiz ex Nyman, nom. nud.
Scirpus sylvaticus f. jungei Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sylvaticus f. jungei Soó
Seidlia radicans Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seidlia radicans Opiz
Seidlia sylvatica (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seidlia sylvatica (L.) Opiz
Taphrogiton sylvaticum (L.) Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taphrogiton sylvaticum (L.) Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Scirpus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52