Species Details : Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau

Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barrelieri  Daveau
Synonyms:
Eragrostis barrelieri subsp. ambigua (Dobignard & Portal) H.Scholz & Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barrelieri subsp. ambigua (Dobignard & Portal) H.Scholz & Valdés
Eragrostis barrelieri var. ambigua Dobignard & Portal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barrelieri var. ambigua Dobignard & Portal
Eragrostis barrelieri var. pygmaea (Daveau) Dobignard & Portal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barrelieri var. pygmaea (Daveau) Dobignard & Portal
Eragrostis barrelieri subsp. pygmaea (Daveau) Portal & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barrelieri subsp. pygmaea (Daveau) Portal & H.Scholz
Eragrostis insulatlantica A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis insulatlantica A.Chev.
Eragrostis panormitana Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis panormitana Lojac.
Eragrostis pooides var. barrielieri (Daveau) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides var. barrielieri (Daveau) Fiori
Eragrostis vulgaris var. barrelieri (Daveau) Douin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris var. barrelieri (Daveau) Douin
Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. barrelieri (Daveau) Douin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. barrelieri (Daveau) Douin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Azores; Baleares; Belgium; Botswana; Brazil Southeast; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Cape Verde; Chad; Colombia; Colorado; Cuba; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Florida; France; Free State; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Haiti; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Jamaica; Kansas; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Leeward Is.; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Mali; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mauritania; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Missouri; Morocco; Mozambique; Myanmar; Namibia; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Mexico; New South Wales; Niger; Northern Provinces; Northern Territory; Oklahoma; Oman; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Socotra; Somalia; South Australia; South Carolina; Spain; St.Helena; Sudan; Swaziland; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Uruguay; Utah; Western Australia; Western Sahara; Yemen; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52