Species Details : Austroboletus longipes (Massee) Wolfe, 1980

You selected Boletus longipes Massee, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austroboletus longipes (Massee) Wolfe, 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus longipes  (Massee) Wolfe, 1980
Synonyms:
Austroboletus longipes var. longipes (Massee) Wolfe, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus longipes var. longipes (Massee) Wolfe, 1980
Boletus longipes Massee, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus longipes Massee, 1909
Boletus longipes var. longipes Massee, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus longipes var. longipes Massee, 1909
Porphyrellus longipes (Massee) Wolfe & R. H. Petersen, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus longipes (Massee) Wolfe & R. H. Petersen, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Austroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Austroboletus longipes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48