Species Details : Branchinecta paludosa (O. F. Müller, 1788)

Accepted scientific name:
Branchinecta paludosa (O. F. Müller, 1788) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Branchinecta paludosa  (O. F. Müller, 1788)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Branchinecta paludosa paludosa (O. F. Müller, 1788)
Branchinecta paludosa tjanshanica Akatova, 1987
Common names:
Common name Language Country
circumpolar fairy shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Branchiopoda CoL
Order Anostraca ITIS Global
Family Branchinectidae ITIS Global
Genus Branchinecta ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Dec-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=83695
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cb0f11cd-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103