Species Details : Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1766)

Accepted scientific name:
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Monticola saxatilis  (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Muscicapidae ITIS Global
Genus Monticola ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561216
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6ff565fd-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921