Species Details : Rosa abietina Gren.

You selected Rosa glauca subsp. abietina (Christ) E. P. Perrier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa abietina Gren. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa abietina  Gren.
Synonyms:
Rosa communis subsp. abietina (Gren.) Rouy (synonym)
Rosa dematranea Lagger & Puget ex Cottet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa dematranea Lagger & Puget ex Cottet
Rosa favratii (Christ) Gremli (synonym)
Rosa glauca subsp. abietina (Christ) E. P. Perrier (synonym)
Rosa guentheri Wiesb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa guentheri Wiesb.
Rosa obtusifolia subsp. abietina (Gren. ex Christ) F. Hermann (synonym)
Rosa thomasii Puget ex Cottet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa thomasii Puget ex Cottet
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Tannen-Rose Tannen-Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, France, +Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10