Species Details : Boletus lignatilis Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus lignatilis Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus lignatilis  Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868
Synonyms:
Boletellus lignatilis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) L. D. Gómez, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus lignatilis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) L. D. Gómez, 1997
Suillus lignatilis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus lignatilis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus lignatilis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48