Species Details : Zygaena rhadamanthus Esper, 1793

You selected Zygaena cingulata Lederer, 1852. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena rhadamanthus Esper, 1793 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena cingulata Lederer, 1852 (synonym)
Zygaena confluens Oberthür, 1910 (ambiguous synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena rhadamanthus alfacarensis Reiss, 1922
Zygaena rhadamanthus algarbiensis Christ, 1889
Zygaena rhadamanthus aragonia Tremewan, 1961
Zygaena rhadamanthus aurargentea Mazel, 1979
Zygaena rhadamanthus azurea Burgeff, 1914
Zygaena rhadamanthus azureoides Reiss, 1953
Zygaena rhadamanthus barcina Verity, 1920
Zygaena rhadamanthus caroniana Reiss, 1965
Zygaena rhadamanthus cleui Dujardin, 1956
Zygaena rhadamanthus gredosica Reiss, 1936
Zygaena rhadamanthus grisea Oberthür, 1909
Zygaena rhadamanthus isabelae Gonzalo Fidel, 1979
Zygaena rhadamanthus manleyi Tremewan, 1961
Zygaena rhadamanthus mesolopha Dujardin, 1956
Zygaena rhadamanthus ochsi Dujardin, 1956
Zygaena rhadamanthus oxytropiferens Verity, 1920
Zygaena rhadamanthus pyrenaea Verity, 1920
Zygaena rhadamanthus rasura Agenjo, 1948
Zygaena rhadamanthus stygia Burgeff, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-25
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=81495
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21