Species Details : Encelia asperifolia (S. F. Blake) C. Clark & D. W. Kyhos

Accepted scientific name:
Encelia asperifolia (S. F. Blake) C. Clark & D. W. Kyhos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encelia asperifolia  (S. F. Blake) C. Clark & D. W. Kyhos
Synonyms:
Encelia californica var. asperifolia S. F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encelia californica var. asperifolia S. F. Blake
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Encelia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09