Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arum italicum subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Prime

Accepted scientific name:
Arum italicum subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Prime (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arum albispathum Steven ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum albispathum Steven ex Ledeb.
Arum orientale var. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale var. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Engl.
Arum orientale subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Species Arum italicum WCSP
Distribution: Krym; North Caucasus; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39