Species Details : Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)

Accepted scientific name:
Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microlinyphia pusilla  (Sundevall, 1830)
Synonyms:
Microlinyphia baltistana (Caporiacco, 1934) (synonym)
Microlinyphia bonita (Chamberlin & Ivie, 1943) (synonym)
Microlinyphia carnica (Caporiacco, 1922) (synonym)
Microlinyphia parenzani (Caporiacco, 1932) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Microlinyphia pusilla quadripunctata (Strand, 1903)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Linyphiidae WSC
Genus Microlinyphia WSC
Distribution: North America, Europe, North Africa, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (European to Far East), China, Mongolia, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/16583
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:42